INTERNATIONAL UNION OF ECONOMISTS (IUE)


in General Consultative
status with the Economic and
Social Council of the United Nations
ru en

Golden Members of the International Union of Economists

These members of the IUE were awarded Commemorative Diplomas of Golden Members of the International Union of Economists for their valuable contribution to the development of international cooperation and active involvement in IUE programs:

Leonid Ivanovich Abalkin (05.05.1930 — 02.05.2011) — IUE Vice President, Scientific Adviser of the Institute of Economics of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Full Member of the Senate of the Free Economic Society of Russia, Vice President, Honorary Academician of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Valerian Sergeevich Advadze — Member of the IUE Auditing Commission, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Vice President, Academician of the Academy of Economics and Entrepreneurship, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Anatoly Nikolayevich Asaul — Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia, Director of Institute of Economic Renovation, Professor of the Department of Business and Innovation Economics at Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, International Academy of Management, Honorary Builder of the Russian Federation, Honorary Scientist of the Russian Federation, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2013).

Georgy Petrovich Badei — IUE Representative in Belarus, President of the Prof. M. Kunyavsky Belarusian Union of Entrepreneurs and Employers, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Cand. Sc. (Econ.) (awarded in 2001).

Sihung Bai — Deputy General Director of Transworld Shipping, Assistant Chairman of the Board of Directors of Pacific Andes Enterprises Ltd. (Hong Kong), Chairman of the Chinese Community in Moscow, Professor of the International United Business Academy, Professor of the Academy of Social Sciences of China (awarded in 2012).

Sailau Baizakovich Baizakov — Member of the IUE Coordination Council, Scientific Adviser of JSC Institute of Economic Research of the Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Dzhumadurdy Bairamovich Bairamov (1937 — 02.03.2005) — IUE Representative in Turkmenistan, Chairman of the Union of Economists of Turkmenistan, Director of the National Institute of Statistics and Forecasting, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the Academy of Sciences of Turkmenistan, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Valery Yakovlevich Bekker — Member of the Board of the VEO of Russia, Deputy Director, Director of the Center for Strategic Research, Forecasting and Feasibility Studies at the Research and Project Institute of Moscow City Master Plan, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Honorary Academician of the International Academy of Architecture, Academician of the International Academy of Information Processes and Technologies, Academician of the Russian Housing and Utility Academy, Honorary Economist of the Russian Federation, Cand. Sc. (Engineering) (awarded in 2013).

Sergey Vasilyevich Burdavitsyn — Member of the IUE Auditing Commission, Member of the Board of the VEO of Russia, Director of LLC Bodrost, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Honorary Economist of the Russian Federation, Dr. Sc. (Econ. and Management), Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2013).

Yevgeny Ivanovich Bystrov (06.04.1941 – 24.09.2014) — Chairman of the Moscow Economic Society, Chairman of the Board of Directors of LLC Foundation for Development of the International University, Vice President of the International United Business Academy, Professor (awarded in 2001).

Lev Vexler — IUE Vice President, IUE Representative in Australia, President of Sea Breeze Company, Vice President of the International United Business Academy, Academician of the International Academy of Management (awarded in 2001).

Klara Abdullovna Volkova — Vice President, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Member of the Auditing Commission of the VEO of Russia, Dr. Sc. (Econ. and Management), Cand. Sc. (Econ.) (awarded in 2012).

Irina Vladimirovna Voronova — Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia, IUE General Adviser, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Commerce), Cand. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Roumen Mladenov Gueorguiev — IUE Vice President, IUE Representative in Bulgaria, Deputy Dean of the Department of Economics and Business-Administration in the Kliment Ohridski Sofia State University, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Chief Scientific Secretary of the International United Business Academy, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Alexandr Lvovich Dvoretsky — Director of Exhibition and Trade Fair Complex VDNKh-EXPO, General Director of Russian-American Joint LLC AMSCORT INTERNATIONAL (awarded in 2001).

Georgy Vasilyevich Dzis (01.11.1926 – 27.07.2003) — IUE Representative in Ukraine, President of the Union of Economists of Ukraine, President of the Ukraine Association of Commodity Numeration, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the Academy of Economic Sciences of Ukraine, Honorary Economist of Ukraine, Cand. Sc. (Econ.), Associate Professor (awarded in 2001).

Yakov Nikolayevich Dubenetsky — Chairman of the IUE Auditing Commission, Chairman of the Auditing Commission of the VEO of Russia, Head of the Investment Center at the Institute of Economic Forecasting of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Corresponding Member of the International Academy of Informatization, Professor (awarded in 2001).

Dmitry Borisovich Zimin — Honorary President of OJSC Vimpelcom, Founder and Member of the Board of Dynasty Foundation, Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia, Academician of the International Telecommunications Academy, Dr. Sc. (Engineering), Professor (awarded in 2010).

Fazil Mardanovich Izmailov — First Deputy of the Prefect of the Northern Administrative Okrug of Moscow, Head of the Architecture, Building and Reconstruction Complex of the Northern Administrative Okrug of Moscow, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Dr. Sc. (Law) (awarded in 2011).

Valery Dzhekovich Kazikaev — Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Baikal Mining Company, Member of the Board of Directors of Management Company MetalloInvest, Cand. Sc. (Econ.), Associate Professor (awarded in 2001).

Vladimir Anatolyevich Katunin — First Vice President of JSCB Moscow Industrial Bank, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Cand. Sc. (History) (awarded in 2012).

Nuriddin Kayumovich Kayumov — Member of the IUE Coordination Council, Chairman of the Economic Society of Tajikistan, IUE Representative in Tajikistan, Director of the Institute of Economic Research of the Ministry of Economic Development and Trade of the Republic of Tajikistan, Academician of the Academy of Sciences of Tajikistan, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Margarita Karpovna Kozhevnikova — Member of the Auditing Commission of the VEO of Russia, Head of the Department of Pricing in Construction and Industry of the Institute of Civil Engineering of Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin, Full Member of the A. Prokhorov Academy of Engineering Sciences, International Academy of Management, Corresponding Member of the International Academy of Social Sciences, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Honorary Economist of the Russian Federation, Honorary Builder of the Russian Federation, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2014).

Tatyana Andreevna Kozenkova — Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia, General Director of CJSC Publishing House Economic Newspaper, Rector of the Academy of Management and Business Administration, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Honorary Economist of the Russian Federation, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2013).

Vadim Arsenyevich Kozyrev — Member of the IUE Auditing Commission, Member of the Board of the VEO of Russia, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Honorary Builder of the Russian Federation (awarded in 2001).

Alexander Nikolayevich Konovalov — Director of N. Burdenko Research Institute of Neurosurgery of the Russian Academy of Medical Sciences, First Hero of Labor of the Russian Federation, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russian Academy of Medical Sciences, International Academy of Management, Honorary Scientist of the Russian Federation, Dr. Sc. (Medicine), Professor (awarded in 2013).

Viktor Naumovich Krasilnikov — IUE First Vice President, IUE General Director, First Vice President of the Free Economic Society of Russia, First Vice President, Academician of the International Academy of Management, President of the International Managers Club, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Econ. and Management), Cand. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

John Craddock — General Director of TELIOS (USA), Vice President of the International United Business Academy (awarded in 2001).

Oleg Ivanovich Lobov — President of the Association for International Cooperation, Chairman of the Board of the Russian Society of Construction Engineers, Honorary Builder of the Russian Federation, Honorary Academician of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Engineering) (awarded in 2012).

Yury Mikhailovich Marinichev — Chairman of the Board of the Moscow Regional Union of Consumer Cooperation, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Professor, Honorary Builder of the Russian Federation (awarded in 2010).

Vladimir Grigoryevich Martirosov — Member of the IUE Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management (awarded in 2014).

Christian Mergelis — IUE Vice President, IUE Representative in France, President and General Director of EXA-INTERNATIONAL, Vice President of the International United Business Academy, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management (awarded in 2001).

Nikolay Ivanovich Milov — Chairman of the Board of Directors of CJSC MosRybKhoz (awarded in 2016).

Eleonora Valentinovna Mitrofanova — Permanent Representative of the Russian Federation to UNESCO (Paris), Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ. and Management), Dr. Sc. (Econ.) (awarded in 2013).

Alexey Gavrilovich Naumenko — General Director of CJSC INA, Honorary Builder of the Russian Federation (awarded in 2001).

Igor Alekseevich Naumenko — General Director of CJSC Trest 26 (awarded in 2001).

Joo Siang Ng — IUE Vice President, General Director of Pacific Andes Enterprises Ltd., Vice President of the International United Business Academy (awarded in 2001).

Swee Hong Ng — IUE Vice President, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Andes Group, President of NG Swee Hong Investment, Vice President of the International United Business Academy (awarded in 2001).

Valentin Sergeevich Pavlov (26.09.1937 — 30.03.2003) — Director of Institute for Research and Support of Regional Economy and Industry Development within the IUE, General Director of LLC Doverie, Vice President of the Free Economic Society of Russia, Vice President, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ.) (awarded in 2001).

Nikolay Yakovlevich Petrakov (01.03.1937 — 09.01.2014) — Director of the Market Economy Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Head of the Department of Economic Policy at the Faculty of Philosophy of Lomonosov Moscow State University, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Econ.) (awarded in 2012).

Raisa Ivanovna Plotnikova (12.09.1946 – 06.07.2015) — IUE General Adviser, Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia, Member of Auditing Commission, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Honorary Economist of the Russian Federation, Professor (awarded in 2001).

Gavriil Kharitonovich Popov — President of the International Union of Economists, President of the Free Economic Society of Russia, Adviser to the Mayor of Moscow, President, Honorary Academician of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Igor Mikhailovich Pyshkin — General Director of Galaktika Publishing House, Vice President of the Higher School of Municipal Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2013).

Vladimir Abramovich Raevsky — Full Member of the Senate of the VEO of Russia, Member of the Board of Director of Moscow Petrochemical Bank, Chief Scientific Secretary, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Sebastia Roca — IUE Vice President, IUE Representative in Spain, Director of ROCA JUNYENT Advocats Associats, Academician of the International Academy of Management (awarded in 2001).

Yury Mikhailovich Romanenko (30.03.1930 — 03.08.2009) — Chairman of the Board of Directors and General Director of CJSC Innovation Company Ermeta Holding, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Anna Viktorovna Sadovnichaya — Deputy General Director of CJSC ExpoCenter, Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia (awarded in 2014).

Mikhail Kuzmich Savvidi — Health Resort Business Consultant, Chairman of the Board of Directors of OJSC Lazurevy Bereg, Adviser to the Head of Resort Town Gelendzhik on Economic Relations with Greece and Cyprus (awarded in 2014).

Zdzislaw Sadowski — President of the Polish Economic Society, Professor (awarded in 2005).

Ziyad Aliabbas ogly Samedzade — IUE Vice President, IUE Representative in Azerbaijan, President of the Union of Economists of Azerbaijan, Chairman of the Milli Mejlis (Parliament) Committee on Economic Policy, Industry and Entrepreneurship, Editor-in-Chief of the Economics newspaper, Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of Azerbaijan, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2005).

Vladislav Alekseevich Sentyushkin — Vice President of OJSC RosGrazhdanRekonstruktsiya, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Honorary Builder of the Russian Federation (awarded in 2001).

Stepan Aramaisovich Sitarian (27.09.1930 — 03.08.2009) — Director of the Institute of Foreign Economy Research of the Russian Academy of Sciences, President, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Member of the Presidium of the Free Economic Society of Russia, Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Vladimir Lvovich Sinelnikov — Member of the IUE Coordination Council, Member of the Board of the VEO of Russia, General Director, Artistic Director of Clotho Television Studio, Member of the Presidium, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the International Academy of Information, Information Processes and Technologies (awarded in 2012).

Mikhail Zinovyevich Sosinsky — President of Checkpoint (USA), Adviser to the Chairman of the Board of the Eurasian Interregional Branch of the IUE (awarded in 2005).

Mikhail Karpovich Starovoitov — President of CJSC Volgograd Irrigation Machinery and Utilities Plant, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Honorary Chemist of the Russian Federation, Dr. Sc. (Econ. and Management), Cand. Sc. (Chemistry), Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2012).

Vera Nikolayevna Tadorochko — Member of the Board of the VEO of Russia, Chief Accountant of the VEO of Russia, IUE, the International Academy of Management (awarded in 2001).

Oleg Mikhailovich Tolkachev — IUE Vice President, Member of the Presidium of the VEO of Russia, Vice President of the International University in Moscow, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Russian Academy of Informatization, Russian Engineering Academy, Dr. Sc. (Physics and Mathematics) (awarded in 2005).

Vladimir Ivanovich Shcherbakov — IUE Vice President, Vice President of the VEO of Russia, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Autotor Group, Member of the Board of the Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs, Vice President, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2001).

Nikolay Timofeevich Cherny — Head of Black Sea Interregional Organization OJSC LUKOIL, General Director of LUKOIL-Ukraine, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Dr. Sc. (Econ.) (awarded in 2009).

Anatoly Chechelnitsky — President of Uniworld Travel, Cand. Sc. (Engineering) (US) (awarded in 2005).

Valery Petrovich Chichkanov — Adviser to the Rector of the Russian Presidential Academy of Public Administration, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2012).

Yury Shilobreev (03.09.1931 – 02.04.2013) — Member of the Council of Elders under the Mayor of Moscow, Corresponding Member of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the International Academy of Information Processes and Technologies, Recipient of the State Prize, Honorary Builder of the Russian Federation (awarded in 2005).

Gennady Alekseevich Yagodin (03.06.1927 – 04.01.2015) — Professor of D. Mendeleyev University of Chemical Technology of Russia, Vice President, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Academician of the Russian Academy of Education, Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Dr. Sc. (Chemistry), Professor (awarded in 2012).

Nina Sergeevna Yakovchuk — Member of the Board of the VEO of Russia, Editor-in-Chief of the Economic News Publishing House and the Economic News from Russia and Commonwealth newspaper, President of the Business Ladies’ Gen-Club, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Cand. Sc. (Econ.) (awarded in 2012).

Yury Vasilyevich Yakutin — Member of the IUE Coordination Council, Vice President of the VEO of Russia, Chairman of the Board, Scientific Adviser of CJSC Publishing House Economic Newspaper, Scientific Editor of the Russian classic library Economics and Spirituality, President of the Academy of Management and Business Administration, Academician of the International Academy of Management, Honorary Scientist of the Russian Federation, Dr. Sc. (Econ.), Professor (awarded in 2010).